Qualifier Round 2 Race Lineup
1
Breakout (Heat 1/1)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1WAYNE BLANTON JR 1 56/4:02.459 (1)
2 2BRANDON NIETO 2 55/4:01.655 (1)
2
Legends - Oval (Heat 1/1)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DAVID NIETO 1 48/4:03.223 (1)
2 2JASON TIPTON 2 46/4:04.084 (1)
3 3DANIELLE JARRELL 3 23/2:41.294 (1)
3
Spec 10 (Oval) (Heat 1/2)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TROY GARDNER 6 53/4:02.630 (1)
2 2BEE TRAIN 7 53/4:03.521 (1)
3 3BH HARPER 8 52/4:01.064 (1)
4 4JASON TIPTON 9 51/4:02.435 (1)
5 5JAZZLYN HARPER 10 48/4:04.266 (1)
6 6SUPER TRUCKER 11 15/4:00.098 (1)
4
Spec 10 (Oval) (Heat 2/2)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DAVID HENSON 1 56/4:02.254 (1)
2 2SHREK 2 56/4:07.321 (1)
3 3WAYNE BLANTON JR 3 55/4:01.222 (1)
4 4TIM 4 55/4:04.270 (1)
5 5KEN BAJDEK 5 54/4:00.948 (1)
5
17.5 RTC (Rubber Tire) (Heat 1/1)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DAVID HENSON 1 64/4:00.028 (1)
2 2WAYNE BLANTON JR 2 64/4:03.046 (1)
3 3TROY GARDNER 3 62/4:01.378 (1)
6
USVTA - Oval (Heat 1/2)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JASON NICHOLS 5 52/4:00.663 (1)
2 2BEE TRAIN 6 51/4:02.539 (1)
3 3DON LAMB 7 42/3:06.911 (1)
4 4BH HARPER 8 40/4:02.258 (1)
7
USVTA - Oval (Heat 2/2)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1SUPER TRUCKER 1 59/4:02.331 (1)
2 2STEVE CLARK 2 59/4:02.911 (1)
3 3DAVE LECOUNT 3 58/4:00.515 (1)
4 4DAVID NIETO 4 57/4:00.211 (1)
8
Euro Truck - Oval - Rubber (Heat 1/1)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DAVE LECOUNT 1 50/4:02.534 (1)
2 2BEE TRAIN 2 49/4:03.328 (1)
3 3DON LAMB 3 48/4:03.243 (1)
4 4BRANDON NIETO 4 47/4:02.352 (1)
5 5BH HARPER 5 44/4:03.259 (1)
9
Sprint - GB - Winged (Heat 1/1)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1WAYNE BLANTON JR 1 62/4:00.729 (1)
2 2KEN BAJDEK 2 60/4:04.031 (1)
3 3DAVID NIETO 3 52/4:03.718 (1)
4 4BRANDON NIETO 4 47/3:13.897 (1)
5 5STEVE CLARK 5 14/1:13.141 (1)
10
21.5 Truck (Heat 1/1)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1SHREK 1 67/4:00.695 (1)
2 2TONY MANGOLD 2 19/1:07.045 (1)
3 3JAZZLYN HARPER 3 17/1:01.458 (1)

Event Stats

Race Track Michiana RC Raceway
Registrations Entries: 40
Drivers: 19
Total Race Laps 8,289
close X