Qualifier Round 3 Race Lineup
1
Breakout (Heat 1/1)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1WAYNE BLANTON JR 1 56/4:00.717 (2)
2 2BRANDON NIETO 2 56/4:01.886 (2)
2
Legends - Oval (Heat 1/1)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DAVID NIETO 1 48/4:03.223 (1)
2 2JASON TIPTON 2 46/4:04.084 (1)
3 3DANIELLE JARRELL 3 35/4:05.108 (2)
3
Spec 10 (Oval) (Heat 1/2)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1WAYNE BLANTON JR 6 56/4:03.819 (2)
2 2BEE TRAIN 7 55/4:04.102 (2)
3 3BH HARPER 8 52/4:01.064 (1)
4 4JASON TIPTON 9 51/4:02.435 (1)
5 5SUPER TRUCKER 10 51/4:07.468 (2)
4
Spec 10 (Oval) (Heat 2/2)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1KEN BAJDEK 1 58/4:04.039 (2)
2 2SHREK 2 57/4:03.139 (2)
3 3TIM 3 56/4:01.676 (2)
4 4DAVID HENSON 4 56/4:02.254 (1)
5 5TROY GARDNER 5 56/4:02.999 (2)
5
17.5 RTC (Rubber Tire) (Heat 1/1)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DAVID HENSON 1 66/4:01.964 (2)
2 2WAYNE BLANTON JR 2 64/4:00.000 (2)
3 3TROY GARDNER 3 64/4:01.948 (2)
6
USVTA - Oval (Heat 1/2)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DAVID NIETO 5 57/4:00.211 (1)
2 2DON LAMB 6 56/4:01.198 (2)
3 3JASON NICHOLS 7 53/4:03.852 (2)
4 4BH HARPER 8 40/4:02.258 (1)
7
USVTA - Oval (Heat 2/2)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1SUPER TRUCKER 1 59/4:02.331 (1)
2 2STEVE CLARK 2 59/4:02.681 (2)
3 3DAVE LECOUNT 3 59/4:03.578 (2)
4 4BEE TRAIN 4 58/4:03.857 (2)
8
Euro Truck - Oval - Rubber (Heat 1/1)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DAVE LECOUNT 1 51/4:02.494 (2)
2 2BEE TRAIN 2 49/4:03.328 (1)
3 3DON LAMB 3 48/4:03.243 (1)
4 4BH HARPER 4 47/4:02.316 (2)
5 5BRANDON NIETO 5 47/4:02.352 (1)
9
Sprint - GB - Winged (Heat 1/1)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1WAYNE BLANTON JR 1 63/4:01.574 (2)
2 2KEN BAJDEK 2 60/4:04.031 (1)
3 3STEVE CLARK 3 54/4:00.090 (2)
4 5BRANDON NIETO
5 4DAVID NIETO
10
21.5 Truck (Heat 1/1)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1SHREK 1 69/4:02.440 (2)
2 2TONY MANGOLD 2 68/4:01.686 (2)
3 3JAZZLYN HARPER 3 17/1:01.458 (1)

Event Stats

Race Track Michiana RC Raceway
Registrations Entries: 40
Drivers: 19
Total Race Laps 8,289
close X